After School Tutoring

Do you need help extra help in one of your classes? Come to tutoring! FY19 SUNCOAST FALL TUTORING (BY SUBJECT)
*AFTER-SCHOOL TUTORING IS FROM 3:00-4:30 PM UNLESS OTHERWISE NOTED*
WORLD LANGUAGE French (All Levels) Lunch Time By Appt only 3-226/225 Ms.Morton/Ms.DeMarch
Spanish(All Levels) Lunch Time Monday 3-216 Span Hon Society
Spanish(All Levels) Lunch Time Tuesday 3-226 Span Hon Society
Spanish(All Levels) Lunch Time Wednesday 3-222 Span Hon Society
Spanish(All Levels)Lunch Time Thursday 3-220 Span Hon Society
Spanish 5 (IB) (2:45-3:45) Thursday 3-211 Mrs. Estes
MATH Algebra I Thursday Rm 3-311 Mrs. Zambito
Algebra ll (Reg)/Adv Topics Thursday Rm 3-323 Mr. Scott
Algebra II (MYP) & Geometry Thursday Rm 3-324 Ms. Clemons
AP Calculus Tuesday Rm 3-325 Mrs. Bobay
Calculus Honors Wednesday Rm 3-329 Dr. Murray
Calculus ll/lll Wednesday Rm 3-319 Mr. Oddi
Geometry (MYP) Tuesday Rm 3-322 Mrs. Wong
IB Calculus Tuesday Rm 3-330 Mrs. Patsatsia
IB Math Studies Tuesday Rm 3-324 Mr. Ikem
IB Statistics Wednesday Rm 3-324 Mr. Ikem
MYP Pre-Calculus Thursday Rm 3-329 Dr. Murray
Trig/IB Pre-Calculus Monday Rm 3-311 Mrs. Zambito
SCIENCE Biology (AP/MYP) Tuesday Rm 3-326 Mr. Neuberg
Biology (IB SL/HL) Tuesday Rm 3-219 Ms. Doran
Chemistry (IB SL/HL) Wednesday Rm 3-321 Mr. Dashiell
Chemistry (AP/MYP) Wed/Thurs Rm 3-308 Ms. Castano
Environmental Sci (AP/IB/Hon) Thursday Rm 3-217 Mr. Stubbs
Physics ( Honors) Wed/Thurs Rm 3-308 Ms. Castano

SOCIAL STUDIES/COUNSELING
Economics (AP/IB) Wednesday Rm 3-200 Mrs. Rashid
U.S. Government (AP) Wednesday Rm 3-102 Mrs. Weber
Counseling Services Tues/Wed Rm 1-125A Counselors
World History (AP) Thursday Rm 3-101 Mrs. Macsuga
ENGLISH/READING English 4 (IB/Dual Enrollment) Tuesday Rm 3-136 Ms. Pitton
AICE General Paper Wednesday RM 3-306 Dr. L Hamilton
AP Eng Lit and AP Lang Tuesday Rm 3-307 Ms. Carter
Reading (All levels) Mon/Wed Rm 3-206 Mr. Balfour
Writing Lab Monday-
Thurs.

Rm 3-123 English Teachers

CS/TECHNOLOGY Technical Design I,II,III Thursday Rm 3-133 Ms. Perry
Adobe Open Lab Thursday Rm 1-138 Mrs. Russo
Computer Science Prin/CS/IB
Computer Studies

Wednesday Rm 3-105 Mr. Slattery
Game & Sim (All Levels) Monday Rm 3-115 Mr. Zaskey
MAT Lab Thursday Rm 3-116 Mr. Zaitz
Digital Info Tech(DIT) Digital
Electronics
Tuesday Rm 3-116 Mr. Zaitz

FY19 Suncoast Fall Tutoring (By Day)
AFTER-SCHOOL TUTORING IS FROM 3:00-4:30 PM UNLESS OTHERWISE NOTED
MONDAY World Language Spanish (All Levels) Lunch Time 3-216 Span Hon Society
Math Trig/IB Pre-Calculus 3-311 Mrs. Zambito
English Reading (All Levels) 3-206 Mr. Balfour
English Writing Lab 3-123 English Teachers
CS/Technology Game & Sim (All Levels) 3-115 Mr. Zaskey
TUESDAY Math AP Calculus 3-325 Mrs. Bobay
Math Geometry (MYP) 3-322 Mrs. Wong
Math IB Calculus 3-330 Mrs. Patsatsia
Math IB Math Studies 3-324 Mr. Ikem
Science Biology (IB SL/HL) 3-219 Ms. Doran
Science Biology (AP/MYP) 3-326 Mr. Neuberg
English English 4 (IB/Dual Enroll) 3-136 Ms. Pitton
English AP English Lit/AP Eng Lang 3-307 Ms. Carter
English Writing Lab 3-123 English Teachers
Reading Reading All Levels 3-206 Mr. Balfour
World Language Spanish(All Levels)lunch time 3-226 Span Hon Society
Counseling Services College Application Support 1-125A Counselors
CS/ Technology Digital Info Tech(DIT) Digital

Electronics
3-116 Mr. Zaitz
WEDNESDAY World Language Spanish(All Levels)lunch time 3-222 Span Hon Society
Math Calculus Honors 3-329 Dr. Murray
Math Calculus ll/lll 3-319 Mr. Oddi
Math IB Math Statistics 3-324 Mr. Ikem
Science Chemistry (AP/MYP) 3-308 Ms. Castano
Science Chemistry (IB SL/HL) 3-321 Mr. Dashiell
Science Physics (Honors) 3-308 Ms. Castano
Social Studies Economics (AP/IB) 3-200 Mrs. Rashid
Social Studies U.S. Government (AP) 3-102 Mrs. Weber
Counseling Services College Application Support 1-125A Counselors
English AICE General Paper 3-306 Dr. L Hamilton
English Writing Lab 3-123 English Teachers
Reading Reading (All Levels) 3-206 Mr. Balfour
CS/Technology Computer Science Prin/CS/IB
Computer Studies

3-105 Mr. Slattery
THURSDAY World Language Spanish 5 (IB) (2:45-3:45) 3-211 Mrs. Estes
World Language Spanish(All levels)lunch time 3-220 Span Hon Society
English Writing Lab 3-123 English Teachers
Math Algebra l 3-311 Mrs. Zambito
Math Algebra II (Reg)/Adv Topics 3-323 Mr. Scott
Math Algebra II (MYP) & Geometry 3-324 Ms. Clemons
Math MYP Pre-Calculus 3-329 Dr. Murray
Science Environ Sci (AP/IB/Honors 3-217 Mr. Stubbs
Science Chemistry (AP/MYP) 3-308 Ms. Castano
Social Studies World History (AP) 3-101 Mrs. Macsuga
CS/Technology Adobe Open Lab 1-138 Mrs. Russo
CS/Technology MAT Lab 3-116 Mr. Zaitz
CS/Technology Technical Design I,II,III 3-133 Ms.Perry
MEDIA CENTER
3:00 -5:30 PM
MONDAY w/ Mrs. Armbruster
TUESDAY w/ Mrs. Sweets
WEDNESDAY w/ Mrs. Sweets
THURSDAY w/ Mrs. Sweets

MU ALPHA THETA LUNCHTIME TUTORING (MATH)
MONDAYS in room 3-210 (Mr. Laufer)
TUESDAYS in room 3-330 ( Mrs. Patsatsia)
WEDNESDAYS in room 3-311 ( Mrs. Zambito)
THURSDAYS in room 3-325 ( Mrs. Bobay)

Search
https://www.facebook.com/PBCSD/
https://www.instagram.com/pbcsd/
https://twitter.com/pbcsd
https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCIK9U-c6_PllykRg3PoZtPA