After School Activity Bus Schedule

Need a ride after your school activities?

Suncoast offers 3 buses that depart at 6:00 pm. Listed below are all 3 buses and their schedules. Find your closest stop.

Royal Palm/ West

STOP ADDRESS​LOCATION​TIME

1       SUNCOAST HIGH (1717 AVENUE S)                                                    6:00PM


2       N JOG RD & VISTA PKWY N, WEST PALM BEACH                     SE 6:24PM


3       BELVEDERE RD & BENOIST FARMS RD,                                    NE 6:30PM

        WEST PALM BEACH  


4       1749 N JOG RD, WEST PALM BEACH                                           W 6:44PM

             Remark: ENTRANCE OF WOODLAKES APARTMENTS


5        VICTORIA GROVE BEND & BERENGER WALK,                         SE 6:54PM

         WELLINGTON

             Remark: BLACK DIAMOND DEVELOP ENTRANCE

  

6         FOREST HILL BLVD & OLYMPIA BLVD, WELLINGTON             SW 7:02PM


7         12857 FOREST HILL BLVD, WELLINGTON                                  S 7:02PM


8         FOREST HILL BLVD & WELLINGTON TRACE,                           SE 7:10PM

          WELLINGTON


9         125TH AVE N & TEMPLE BLVD, WEST PALM BEACH               SE 7:28PM


10        ROYAL PALM BEACH BLVD & SUNSET BLVD,                         NW 7:36PM

           ROYAL PALM BEACH


11        OKEECHOBEE BLVD & ROYAL PALM BEACH BLVD,               NW 7:50PM

           ROYAL PALM BEACH


12        ROYAL PALM BEACH BLVD & SPARROW DR,                         NW 7:54PM

           ROYAL PALM BEACH

North STOP ADDRESS LOCATION TIME 1 SUNCOAST HIGH (1717 AVENUE S) 6:00PM

2         36TH ST & AUSTRALIAN AVE, WEST       NE 6:10PM            PALM BEACH

3       SILVER BEACH RD & AVE F, LAKE           N 6:20PM            PARK

4        MILITARY TRL & WOODBINE TRL,

           PALM BEACH GARDENS                          SE 6:30PM

5         MILITARY TRL & JOHNSON DAIRY         SE 6:35PM

           RD, PALM BEACH GARDENS  

6        RYDER CUP & AVE OF THE MASTERS,   NE 6:40PM

           PALM BEACH GARDENS

7      PROSPERITY FARMS RD & BURNS RD,    NE 6:50PM

           PALM BEACH GARDENS 8       CENTRAL BLVD & HOOD RD, PALM         NE 7:00 PM

           BEACH GARDENS

9        MILITARY TRL & TONEY PENNA DR,      SE 7:15PM

           JUPITER

10      INDIANTOWN RD & JUPITER FARMS,       SW 7:30PM

           JUPITER CENTRAL STOP ADDRESS LOCATION TIME 1         SUNCOAST HIGH (1717 AVENUE S )                                                  6:00PM

2        45TH ST & N SHORE DR, WEST PALM BEACH                        N 6:09PM

                        Remark: 2 TRI-RAIL STATION

3      PALM BEACH LAKES BLVD & N MANGONIA DR,                      NE 6:17PM

                WEST PALM BEACH

4         SHILOH DR & VILLAGE BLVD, WEST PALM BEACH              NW 6:26PM

5         45TH ST & HAVERHILL RD, WEST PALM BEACH                   NW 6:31PM

6         MILITARY TRL & SHENANDOAH RD, WEST PALM                SW 6:35PM

                BEACH

7         PALM BEACH LAKES & MANGONIA DR, WEST PALM            E 6:40PM

                BEACH

8          HAVERHILL RD & ELMHURST RD, WEST PALM BEACH       NW 6:41PM

9          BELVEDERE RD & BRIAN WAY, WEST PALM BEACH            NE 6:42PM

10         JOG RD & 62ND DR, WEST PALM BEACH                             SW 6:46PM

11         SUMMIT BLVD & HAVERHILL RD , WEST PALM BEACH       SW 6:50PM

12       SUMMIT BLVD & VICTORIA WOODS CIR, WEST PALM          NW 6:51PM

                BEACH

13          JOG RD & JOGGER RUN RD, GREENACRES                       NE 6:53PM

14         FOREST HILL BLVD & JOG RD, WEST PALM BEACH            SW 6:55PM

15         FOREST HILL BLVD & MAYPOP RD, WEST PALM                   E 7:13PM

                BEACH

16        LAKE WORTH RD & HAVERHILL RD, LAKE WORTH              SE 7:14PM


                            


Search
https://www.facebook.com/PBCSD/
https://www.instagram.com/pbcsd/
https://twitter.com/pbcsd
https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCIK9U-c6_PllykRg3PoZtPA